Skip to content ↓

Leadership Team

Mrs A Birch

Executive Headteacher

Miss M Jones

Head of School

Mrs C Rough

Director of Finance & Resources

Mr P Jackson

Deputy Director Community and Teaching School

Miss D Moore

Head Of Sixth Form & Link19

Mr N Dipple

Assistant Head Primary Achievement

Mr J White

Assistant Head Secondary, Behaviour and Wellbeing

Mrs A Braisted 

Assistant Head Inclusion

 

Extended Leadership Team

Mr R Rosslyn

Assistant Director - Sixth Form & Link19

Mrs C Parry

Assistant Director - Communication 

Mr M Sims

ICT & Network Manager

Mrs S Downing

Teaching, Learning & Curriculum Lead – Early Years

Mrs S Hargood

Teaching, Learning & Curriculum Lead – Sixth Form

 

Teachers

Mrs S High

Acorn

Ifield Nursery Teacher - King's Farm School

Miss S Begum Acorn

Ifield Nursery Teacher - King's Farm School

Mr E Stubbles

Cedar

Foundation Teacher

Miss S Bewick

Cedar

Foundation Teacher (UQT)

Mrs S Downing

Rowan

KS1 Class Teacher

Miss C Turner

Ash

KS1 Class Teacher

Mrs H Atwal

Beech

KS1 Class Teacher

Mrs L Botelho

Cherry

KS2 Class Teacher

Mrs R Fahey

Maple

KS2 Class Teacher

Miss L Bridge

Oak

KS2 Class Teacher

Mrs E Best

Hazel

KS2 Class Teacher

Miss M Withington

Hazel

Trainee Primary Teacher

Mrs S Shears

Sycamore

KS2 Class Teacher

Mrs A Ciuche

Willow

KS2 Class Teacher

Mrs A Vitalis

Chestnut

KS2 Class Teacher

Mr R Gardner

Innovate/Hawk

KS3 Form Tutor, P.E. Co-ordinator, KS3 & 4 Humanities

Mr F Rook

Innovate/Hawk

KS3 Form Tutor

Ms K Bennett

Create/Robin

KS3 Form Tutor

Mrs L Hall

Discover/Magpie

KS3 Form Tutor

Mrs J Dean

Explore/Woodpecker

KS3 Form Tutor

Mrs H Stevens

Explore/Woodpecker

KS3 Form Tutor, Music Teacher

Miss V Kwamin

Sense/Heron

KS3 Form Tutor, Secondary English

Mrs S Smith

Sense/Heron

KS3 Form Tutor

Mr D Rose

Kestrel

KS4 Form Tutor

Mr R Skirving

Owl

KS4 Form Tutor, PE Teacher

Mrs C Clare

 

Art Teacher

Mrs T Hammond

Medway

KS5 Tutor Ifield Sixth Form

Mrs S O’Neill

Medway

KS5 Tutor Ifield Sixth Form

Mrs S Hargood

Thames

KS5 Tutor Ifield Sixth Form

Mrs R Hanciles

Darenth

KS5 Tutor Ifield Sixth Form

Mr R Rosslyn

Link19

Link19 Teacher

Mrs M Barry

Link19

Link19 Teacher

Mrs S Adenaike

Link19

Link19 Teacher

 

Teaching Assistants

Ifield School

Mrs M Ahluwalia

Miss L Arnold

Mrs C Ayley

Mrs L Babatunde

Miss N Bartholomew

Mr D Baththgate

Miss L Battershill

Mrs Z Blake

Mrs J Blakelock

Miss A Bristo

Miss C Brown

Miss C Bultman

Mrs A Buss

Mrs T Caselton

Miss J Chahal

Mrs C Church

Miss T Columb

Miss H Currie

Miss H Dadson

Mr R Daniel

Mrs J Davies

Mrs J Dickman

Mrs N Elsahhar

Miss T Ficchi

Miss N Fitzgerald

Miss S Forrest

Miss E Gardiner

Mrs E Gashi

Ms K Graff

Mrs S Goodwin

Mrs E Guiot

Mrs C Gunning

Mrs T Gunning

Mrs F Haffy

Mrs T Hammond

Mrs K Hearnden

Mrs K Heather

Mrs L Hillier

Miss K Howe

Miss A Hogwood-Jones

Mrs A Hudson

Mrs J Humphries

Miss N Hurst

Miss K Jankute

Miss L Jarvis

Miss E Jones

Miss H Lane

Mrs P Kaur

Mrs Q Lawal

Mrs K Leydon

Mrs K Maltby

Miss N Minhard

Miss R Morfett

Miss H Morris

Miss H Murphy

Mrs N Myers

Mrs A Panaser

Miss R Pay

Miss M Porter

Miss R Rana

Miss J Redding

Mrs J Rumley

Mrs D Ruth

Mr J Sargent

Mrs S Sedge

Mrs A Singh

Miss T Skinner

Miss L Smee

Mr J Styles

Mrs H Tariq

Miss K Tedder

Ms K Thompson

Miss L Tomlinson

Mr F Topps

Mrs M Turley

Miss R Uddin

Mrs J Wadsworth

Miss J Wakefield

Mrs S Wakelin

Ms N Wallington

Mrs K Wallis

Miss Z Webber

Mrs S Weeks

Miss L White

Miss C Whitehead

Mrs K Wright

 

 

 

 

Pre-School

Miss S Begum

Miss L Back

Miss H Everest

Mrs E Shaw

 

Sixth Form

Mr M Bridle

Mrs K Brown

Mrs D Cook

Mrs D Dodd

Mrs M Elliott

Mrs T Fearne

Mrs S Feighery

Mrs S Hardman

Miss L Mackley

Miss L Packer

Miss T Philpot

Mr I Purdy

Mrs N Ramsell

Miss S Scott

Miss C Windsor

 

 

 

 

 

Work Placement Supervisors

Ms A Achim

Mrs S Adenaike

Miss R Boyd

Mrs S Brady

Miss K Greenwood

Mrs K Hogwood

Ms S Kafetzoglou

Mr R Lynes

Mrs S Neath

Mr A Rough

Miss S Scott

Mrs A Ward

 

 

 

 
 
 
 
 

Finance & Administration, Site Team and Caretakers

Mrs D Bradford

Finance Officer & Ifield Smile

Mrs D Todhunter

School Secretary

Mrs T Kewell

Pupil Services Officer

Mrs L Picton

Personnel Officer

Mrs E Clisby

Finance/Admin Officer

Mrs C Shed

Clerk to the Governors

Mrs C Hall

Smile Centre Administrator

Mrs E Iaquaniello

Smile Administrator

Mrs L White

Administrative Officer

Mrs S Bains

Management Information Officer

Mr P White

Site Manager

Mr A Friel

Caretaker

Mr A Hearnden

Assistant Caretaker

Mr E Acquah

Relief Caretaker

Miss B Hayes

School Cleaner

Miss L Hayes

School Cleaner

Miss C Gibson

School Cleaner

Mrs M Cumiskey

School Cook

Mrs J Watson

Assistant Cook

Mrs L Roach

Kitchen Assistant

Miss T Ryder

Kitchen Assistant
Miss R Gilbey

Midday Supervisor

Mrs O Awotunde

Midday Supervisor

 

Midday Supervisor

 

Community Bus Driver

Mr B Bullen

Woodland Manager

Mrs A Swain

Administrative Officer

Mrs F Elliot

Internship & work related learning liaison
 

Specialist Teams

Speech and Language

Mrs C Parry

Speech and Language Therapist

Mrs K Jewell

Speech and Language Therapist/ Intensive Interaction Coordinator

Miss A Henderson

Speech and Language Therapist

Miss C Ng

Speech and Language Therapist

Mrs L Smith

 Occupational Therapy Assistant

 

 

ICT

Mr M Sims 

ICT & Network Manager

Mr J Andrew

ICT Technician 

Miss J Nayler

ICT Technician 

Medical

Mrs D Cooper

School Nurse

Miss Z Webber

Medical Assistant

 
  • Ofsted Outstanding
  • Ofsted Outstanding 2012/2013
  • Ofsted Outstanding 2010/2011
  • The Cedar Federation
  • SEN Specialist Schools
  • Sport England
  • Healthy Schools
  • International School Award
  • Thames Teaching Alliance
  • CLASS
  • Kent County Council
  • Ifield Smile
  • iNet
  • Financial Management Standard in Schools
  • Olympic & Paralympic Values
  • RFS